PRELUCRAREA DATELOR CU CARACTER PERSONAL (denumita in cele ce urmeaza si “Politica”)

Scopul prezentei Politici este de a explica tipul de date cu caracter personal colectate, modalitatea de prelucrare a acestora, drepturile persoanelor vizate, timpul de pastrare a acestora precum si alte informatii relative prelucrarii datelor cu caracter personal. Protectia datelor este o prioritate pentru managementul nostru, cu sediul social in Ion Luca Caragiale 10 ap.25, Cluj, Cluj-Napoca. Navigarea pe paginile site-ului nostru e posibila fara nicio declarare a datelor cu caracter personal. Cu toate acestea, pentru anumite situatii specifice precum completarea unui quiz, unui chestionar sau participarea la un concurs, persoanelor vizate li se pot colecta si prelucra anumite date cu caracter personal. Daca prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal este necesara si nu exista niciun fundament statutar pentru aceasta procesare ne obligam sa obtinem consimtamantul de la persoana vizata. Prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal – precum numele, prenumele, adresa, adresa de e-mail, numarul de telefon ale unei persoane vizate – se va efectua de fiecare data in conformitate cu prevederile Regulamentului nr. 679 din 27 aprilie 2016 privind protectia persoanelor fizice in ceea ce priveste prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal si privind libera circulatie a acestor date si de abrogare a Directivei 95/46/CE (“Regulamentul”) si in concordanta cu reglementarile de protectie a datelor specifice tarii in care opereaza Vintager. Prin intermediul acestei Politici compania noastra ar dori sa informeze publicul general despre natura, amploarea si scopul pentru care colectam si procesam date cu caracter personal. Pe langa acestea, persoanele vizate sunt informate si asupra drepturilor de care beneficiaza, drepturi reglementate de Regulament. In calitate de operator, Vintager a implementat numeroase masuri tehnice si organizationale ca sa asigure protectia completa a datelor personale.

1. Definitii

Prezenta Politica are la baza Regulamentul precum si oricare si toate legile aplicabile privind protectia datelor cu caracter personal. Politica trebuie sa fie comprehensibila atat pentru publicul general, cat si pentru clientii si partenerii nostri de afaceri. Pentru a asigura acest lucru, vom explica terminologia folosita. In aceasta Politica vom folosi, inter alia, urmatorii termeni:

Date personale sau Datele cu caracter personal se refera la orice informatie care face posibila identificarea unei persoane fizice (persoana vizata).

Persoana vizata – reprezinta o persoana fizica identificata sau identificabila. O persoana fizica „identificabila” este o persoana care poate fi identificata, direct sau indirect, inclusiv prin referire la un numar de identificare sau la unul sau mai multi factori caracteristici identitatii sale fizice, fiziologice, mentale, economice, culturale sau sociale,


    Prelucrarea – reprezinta a efectua orice operatiune sau set de operatiuni asupra Datelor cu caracter personal, cu sau fara mijloace automate, precum colectarea, inregistrarea, organizarea, stocarea, adaptarea sau modificarea, recuperarea, consultarea, utilizarea, dezvaluirea (prin transmitere, difuzare sau punere la dispozitie in alt mod), alinierea sau combinarea, blocarea, stergerea sau distrugerea.


Restrictia prelucrarii – se refera la marcarea datelor personale prelucrate cu scopul de a limita prelucrarea lor in viitor,

    Crearea de profiluri – se refera la orice forma autorizata de prelucrare a datelor personale consistand in folosirea datelor personale pentru a evalua anumite aspecte personale caracteristice pentru o persoana fizica, in particular pentru a analiza sau a prezice aspecte referitoare la performanta la munca, situatia economica, sanatatea, preferintele personale, interesele, fiabilitatea, locatia sau deplasarile unei persoane fizice,


    Pseudonimizarea – este prelucrarea datelor personale intr-o asemenea maniera incat datele personale nu mai pot fi atribuite unei persoane vizate fara utilizarea unor informatii aditionale, cu conditia ca aceste informatii aditionale sa fie stocate separat si sa fie supuse unor masuri tehnice si organizationale care sa asigure faptul ca datele personale nu sunt atribuite unei persoane fizice identificate sau identificabile,


    Operator sau operator responsabil pentru prelucrare – este persoana fizica sau juridica, autoritate publica, agentie sau alt organ care, singur sau cu ajutorul unor terte parti, determina scopurile sau mijloacele prelucrarii de date personale; acolo unde scopurile si mijloacele prelucrarii sunt determinate de legislatia Uniunii sau a Statelor Membre, operatorul sau criteriile specifice pentru nominalizarea lui pot fi furnizate de legislatia Uniunii sau a Statelor Membre,


    Destinatarul – este o persoana fizica sau juridica, autoritate publica, agentie sau alt organ, catre care datele personale sunt dezvaluite, fie el o terta parte sau nu. Cu toate acestea, autoritatile publice care ar putea sa primeasca datele personale in cadrul unei anchete particulare in concordanta cu legislatia Uniunii sau a Statelor Membre nu vor fi vazute ca destinatari; prelucrarea acelor date de catre autoritatile publice va fi in conformitate cu regulile aplicabile protectiei datelor in concordanta cu scopurile prelucrarii.


    Terta parte – este o persoana fizica sau juridica, autoritate publica, agentie sau alt organ in afara persoanei vizate, operator, prelucrator si persoane care, sub autoritatea directa a operatorului sau a prelucratorului, aunt autorizate sa prelucreze date personale,


    Consimtamant – consimtamantul persoanei vizate este orice indicatie data in mod liber, specifica, informata si clara pe care persoana vizata o ofera printr-o declaratie sau printr-o actiune afirmativa clara, semnificand acordul pentru prelucrarea datelor sale personale.


2. Numele si adresa operatorului Vintager

Luca Ruxandra Ioana I.I. CUI 41721415, cu sediul pe strada Ion Luca Caragiale 10 sp.25, Cluj, Cluj-Napoca, vintager.ro@gmail.ro, 0744182453

3. Cookies

Paginile de internet Vintager folosesc Cookie. Cookie-urile sunt fisiere text care sunt stocate intr-un computer prin intermediul browserului de internet. Multe site-uri si servere utilizeaza cookie-uri. Multe module cookie contin un cod numit cookie. Un ID cookie este un identificator unic al cookie-ului. Se compune dintr-un sir de caractere prin care paginile si serverele internet pot fi atribuite browserului de internet in care a fost stocat cookie-ul. Acest lucru permite site-urilor web si serverelor vizitate sa diferentieze browserul individual al datelor de la alte browsere de internet care contin alte cookie-uri. Un anumit browser de internet poate fi recunoscut si identificat folosind un cod de cookie unic. Prin utilizarea cookie-urilor, Vintager poate furniza userilor site-ului mai multe servicii usor de utilizat care nu ar fi posibile fara setarea cookie-urilor. Cu ajutorul unui cookie, informatiile si ofertele de pe site-ul nostru pot fi optimizate avand in vedere utilizatorul. Cookie-urile ne permit, dupa cum am mentionat anterior, sa recunoastem utilizatorii site-ului nostru web. Scopul acestei recunoasteri este de a usura utilizarea de catre utilizatori a site-ului nostru web. Utilizatorului site-ului web care utilizeaza module cookie, cu titlu de exemplu mentionam, nu trebuie sa introduca date de acces de fiecare data cand site-ul este accesat, deoarece acesta este preluat de site-ul web, iar cookie-ul este astfel stocat in sistemul informatic al utilizatorului. Un alt exemplu este cookie-ul unui cos de cumparaturi intr-un magazin online. Magazinul online isi aminteste articolele pe care un client le-a plasat in cosul de cumparaturi virtuale prin intermediul unui modul cookie. In timpul utilizarii este posibil sa colectam automat informatii cum ar fi adresele IP de la care accesati site-ul si browserul pe care il folositi, iar dumneavoastra sunteti de acord cu stocarea anumitor informatii pe computerul dumneavoastra („module cookie”), toate in scopul de a va asigura un acces optim la site si operarea acestuia de catre dumneavoastra. Avem o pagina detaliata cu cookie-urile folosite pe site-ul Vintager la Politica Cookies


4. Inscrierea la newsletter-ele noastre

Pe website-urile Vintager utilizatorilor li se ofera oportunitatea de a se inscrie la newsletter-ul companiei. Vintager isi informeaza clientii si partenerii de afaceri in mod regulat prin intermediul unui newsletter despre ofertele companiei. Newsletter-ul companiei poate fi primit de catre persoana vizata doar daca (1) persoana vizata are o adresa de email valida si (2) daca persoana vizata se inregistreaza pentru a primi newsletter-ul. Un email de confirmare va fi trimis catre adresa de email inregistrata de catre persoana vizata pentru prima data in vederea trimiterii newsletter-ului, pentru motive legale, prin procedura double opt-in. Acest email de confirmare este utilizat pentru a dovedi daca detinatorul adresei de email este autorizat sa primeasca newsletter-ul. Pe parcursul inregistrarii la newsletter, stocam adresa de IP a sistemului computer-ului atribuit de catre furnizorul de servicii de internet (ISP) si folosit de catre persoana vizata in momentul inregistrarii, la fel ca si data si timpul inregistrarii. Colectarea acestor date e necesara pentru a intelege posibilele intrebuintari neadecvate a adresei de email a unei persoane vizate la o data mai tarzie, si de aceea serveste scopului de protectie legala. Datele personale colectate ca parte din inregistrarea pentru un newsletter vor fi folosite doar pentru a trimite newsletter-ul. In plus, cei care se inscriu la newsletter vor fi informati prin email, atat timp cat acest lucru e necesar pentru serviciul de newsletter sau pentru o inregistrare in chestiune, caci acesta ar putea fi cazul in eventualitatea unor modificari la oferta de newsletter, sau in eventualitatea unei schimbari ale circumstantelor tehnice. Nu va exista niciun transfer al datelor personale colectate de catre serviciul de newsletter catre terte parti. Inregistrarile la newsletter-ul nostru pot fi reziliate de catre persoana vizata in orice moment. Consimtamantul de a stoca date personale, dat de catre persoana vizata pentru primirea newsletter-ului, poate fi revocat oricand. Exista un link in fiecare newsletter pentru dezabonare. Pentru mai multe detalii verificati pagina noastra Politica prelucrarea datelor

5. Posibilitatea contactului prin website

Website-urile Vintager contin informatii care permit un scurt contact electronic cu compania noastra, precum si comunicarea directa cu noi, prin includerea unei adrese de email generale. Daca o persoana vizata ne contacteaza prin email sau prin formularul de contact, datele personale transmise de catre aceasta in mod voluntar sunt stocate automat. Astfel de date personale, transmise in mod voluntar de catre o persoana vizata catre operator, sunt stocate pentru scopul prelucrarii si contactarii persoanei vizate.

6. Stergere de rutina si blocarea datelor personale

Vintager va prelucra si stoca date personale ale persoanei vizate numai pe perioada necesara pentru a-si indeplini scopul de stocare, sau pe perioada care este prevazuta de catre legiuitorul european sau de catre alte legi aplicabile. Daca scopul stocarii nu este aplicabil, sau daca perioada de stocare prevazuta de legislatia aplicabila in vigoare expira, datele personale sunt sterse, in concordanta cu cererintele legale.

7. Drepturile persoanei vizate

    Dreptul de acces al persoanei vizate. In vederea exercitarii dreptului de acces persoana vizata poate oricand sa contacteze Vintager cu o solicitare in acest sens prin care sa obtina un raport al datelor cu caracter personal;

    Dreptul de rectificare. Fiecare persoana vizata are dreptul de a obtine rectificarea datelor cu caracter personal atunci cand acestea sunt incorecte sau au suferit anumite modificari sau necesita a fi completate.

    Dreptul la stergere. Fiecare persoana vizata are dreptul de a solicita stergerea datelor cu caracter personal dupa cum urmeaza: i) atunci cand datele nu mai sunt necesare in scopul pentru care au fost colectate sau prelucrate, ii) persona vizata isi retrage consimtamantul pe baza caruia are loc prelucrarea, iii) persoana vizata obiecteaza la prelucrare in conformitate cu articolul 21(1) din Regulament si nu exista temeiuri legale pentru prelucrare, sau persoana vizata obiecteaza la prelucrare in conformitate cu articolul 21(2) din Regulament, iv) datele cu caracter personal au fost procesate in mod illegal sau o dispozitie legala in vigoare impune stergerea acestora.

    Dreptul la restrictionarea prelucrarii. Fiecare persoana vizata are dreptul de a obtine restrictionarea prelucrarii, acolo unde unul dintre urmatoarele cazuri se aplica: i) acuratetea datelor personale este contestata de persoana vizata, ii) prelucrarea este ilegala si persoana vizata se opune stergerii datelor personale, dar cere in loc restrictionarea utilizarii lor, iii) Vintager nu mai are nevoie de datele personale cu scopul de a le prelucra, dar ele sunt cerute de persoana vizata pentru unitate, in vederea exercitarii unor drepturi, iv) persoana vizata s-a opus prelucrarii in conformitate cu articolul 21(1) din Regulament pana la verificarea daca temeiurile legitime ale Vintager prevaleaza asupra celor ale persoanei vizate.

    Dreptul la portabilitatea datelor. Fiecare persoana vizata are dreptul sa solicite transferarea datelor cu caracter personal catre o terta persoana sau catre insasi persoana vizata.

    Dreptul la opozitie. Fiecare persoana vizata are dreptul de a se opune oricand, din motive care au legatura cu situatia sa particulara, la prelucrarea datelor personale care il/o vizeaza, fapt care se bazeaza pe punctele (e) si (f) din Articolul 6(1) din Regulament. Aceasta se aplica si crearii de profiluri. Vintager nu va mai prelucra date personale in eventualitatea unei opozitii, decat daca putem demonstra temeiuri convingatoare si legitime pentru prelucrare, care suprascriu interesele, drepturile si libertatile persoanei vizate, sau pentru stabilirea, exercitarea sau apararea drepturilor legale. Daca Vintager prelucreaza date personale pentru scopuri de marketing direct, acolo unde exista un consimtamant prealabil, persoana vizata va avea dreptul sa se opuna oricand la prelucrarea datelor sale personale pentru un astfel de marketing. Aceasta se aplica crearii de profiluri pana in punctul in care este in relatie cu un astfel de marketing direct. Daca persoana vizata obiecteaza la prelucrarea realizata de Vintager pentru scopuri de direct marketing, atunci Vintager  nu va mai procesa datele sale personale in aceste scopuri. In plus, persoana vizata are dreptul, pe temeiuri legate de situatia sa particulara, sa obiecteze la prelucrarea datelor sale personale de catre Vintager pentru scopuri de cercetare stiintifica sau de cercetare istorica, sau pentru scopuri statistice, in conformitate cu Articolul 89(1) din Regulament, decat daca prelucrarea e necesara pentru realizarea unei sarcini indeplinite in interes public.


    Luarea deciziilor individuale, inclusiv crearea de profiluri. Fiecare persoana vizata are dreptul sa nu faca obiectul unei decizii bazate exclusiv pe prelucrarea automata, inclusiv crearea de profiluri, care produce efecte juridice cu privire la aceasta sau in mod similar o afecteaza in mod semnificativ, atat timp cat decizia nu se bazeaza pe acordul explicit al persoanei vizate. Vintager va implementa masuri de sustinere adecvate pentru a proteja drepturile si libertatile persoanei vizate si interesele legitime, cel putin dreptul de a obtine o interventie umana din partea Vintager, de a-si exprima punctul de vedere si de a contesta decizia.

    Dreptul de a retrage consimtamantul. Fiecare persoana vizata are dreptul sa-si retraga consimtamantul cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal in orice moment.

    Dreptul de a formula o plangere autoritatii de supraveghere – in cazul in care persoana vizata apreciaza ca drepturile sale legitime in legatura cu operatiunile de prelucrare a datelor personale au fost incalcate, aceasta se poate adresa cu o plangere in acest sens Autoritatii Nationale de Supraveghere a Prelucrarii Datelor cu Caracter Personal, cu sediul in B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, cod postal 010336, Bucuresti, Romania.


Daca doriti sa va exercitati drepturile sau sa ne transmiteti o notificare / cerere va rugam sa ne contactati la datele de contact indicate in prezenta Politica. Vintager va va raspunde in cel mai scurt timp posibil dar nu mai tarziu de 30 de zile. Pentru orice intarzieri va vom anunta si va vom oferi motivele justificate ale intarzierii.

8. Temeiul juridic pentru prelucrare

Art. 6(1) lit. a Regulamentului serveste ca baza juridica pentru prelucrarea operatiunilor pentru care obtinem consimtamantul pentru un anumit scop de prelucrare. Daca prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal este necesara pentru executarea unui contract la care este parte persoana vizata, cum este cazul, de exemplu, atunci cand operatiunile de prelucrare sunt necesare pentru furnizarea de bunuri sau pentru furnizarea oricarui alt serviciu, prelucrarea este pe baza articolului 6 alineatul (1) lit. b din


Regulament. Acelasi lucru este valabil si pentru operatiunile de procesare care sunt necesare pentru realizarea masurilor precontractuale, de exemplu in cazul anchetelor referitoare la produsele sau serviciile noastre. Compania noastra este supusa unei obligatii legale prin care este necesara prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal, cum ar fi indeplinirea obligatiilor fiscale, prelucrarea se face pe baza art. 6 (1) lit. c Regulament. In cazuri rare, prelucrarea dateleor cu caracter personal poate fi necesara pentru a proteja interesele vitale ale persoanei vizate sau ale unei alte persoane fizice. Acesta ar fi cazul, de exemplu, in cazul in care un vizitator a fost ranit in compania noastra si numele, varsta, datele de asigurare de sanatate sau alte informatii vitale ar trebui sa fie transmise unui medic, spital sau unei alte parti terte. Apoi, prelucrarea se va baza pe Art. 6 (1) lit. d din Regulament. In cele din urma, operatiunile de prelucrare s-ar putea baza pe articolul 6 alineatul (1) litera f din Regulament. Acest temei juridic este utilizat pentru operatiunile de prelucrare care nu sunt acoperite de niciunul dintre motivele juridice mentionate mai sus, daca prelucrarea este necesara in scopul intereselor legitime urmarite de compania noastra sau de o terta parte, cu exceptia cazului in care aceste interese sunt inlaturate de interesele sau drepturile si libertatile fundamentale ale persoanei vizate care necesita protectie a datelor cu caracter personal. Astfel de operatiuni de prelucrare sunt in mod special permise deoarece au fost mentionate in mod specific de legiuitorul european. El a considerat ca un interes legitim ar putea fi asumat daca persoana vizata este clientul operatorului (considerentul 47 din propozitia 2 din Regulament).


9. Interesele legitime urmarite de operator sau de o terta parte

In cazul in care prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal se bazeaza pe articolul 6 alineatul (1) litera f Regulament, interesul nostru legitim este sa ne desfasuram afacerea in favoarea bunastarii tuturor angajatilor si actionarilor nostri.

10. Perioada pentru care vor fi stocate datele cu caracter personal

Datele cu caracter personal vor fi pastrate doar pentru perioada necesara scopului pentru care au fost colectate. Dupa expirarea perioadei respective, datele corespunzatoare sunt sterse. Vor fi pastrate doar acele date cu caracter personal care fac parte din acte / documente pentru care legea prevede un termen de arhivare iar la expirarea termenului legal de arhivare acestea vor fi distruse.

11. Furnizarea de date cu caracter personal ca cerinta legala sau contractuala

Cerinta necesara pentru a incheia un contract; Obligatia persoanei vizate de a furniza datele cu caracter personal; consecintele posibile ale neindeplinirii acestor date


Clarificam faptul ca furnizarea de date cu caracter personal este ceruta partial de lege (de ex. reglementari fiscale) sau poate rezulta si din dispozitii contractuale (de exemplu, informatii privind partenerul contractual). Uneori poate fi necesar sa se incheie un contract conform caruia persoana vizata ne furnizeaza date cu caracter personal, care trebuie prelucrate ulterior de noi. Persoana vizata este, de exemplu, obligata sa ne furnizeze date cu caracter personal atunci cand compania noastra semneaza un contract cu el sau ea.

12. Protejarea datelor cu caracter personal

Vintager aplica un cadru intern de politici si standarde minime privind protectia datelor cu caracter personal. Aceste politici si standarde sunt acualizate periodic pentru a corespunde reglementarilor si evolutiei pietei. In conformitate cu dispozitiile legale in vigoare luam masuri tehnice si organizatorice adecvate (politici, proceduri, securitate etc.) tocmai pentru a asigura confidentialitatea si integritatea datelor cu caracter personal precum si pentru a asigura cadrul necesar prelucrarii acestora.

English

The purpose of this Policy is to explain the type of personal data collected, how they are processed, the rights of data subjects, their retention time and other information related to the processing of personal data. Data protection is a priority for our management, headquartered in Ion Luca Caragiale 10 ap.25, Cluj, Cluj-Napoca. Browsing the pages of our site is possible without any declaration of personal data. However, for certain specific situations such as completing a quiz, a questionnaire or participating in a contest, data subjects may collect and process certain personal data. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no statutory basis for this processing we undertake to obtain the consent of the data subject. The processing of personal data – such as name, surname, address, e-mail address, telephone number of a data subject – will be performed each time in accordance with the provisions of Regulation no. 679 of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC („Regulation”) and in accordance with specific data protection regulations the country in which Vintager operates. Through this Policy, our company would like to inform the general public about the nature, scope and purpose for which we collect and process personal data. In addition, the data subjects are also informed about the rights they benefit from, rights regulated by the Regulation. As an operator, Vintager has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the complete protection of personal data.

  1. Definitions

This Policy is based on the Regulation as well as any and all applicable laws regarding the protection of personal data. The policy must be comprehensible both to the general public and to our clients and business partners. To ensure this, we will explain the terminology used. In this Policy we will use, inter alia, the following terms:

Personal Data or Personal Data refers to any information that makes it possible to identify a natural person (data subject).

Target person – represents an identified or identifiable natural person. An „identifiable” natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, including by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors characteristic of his physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identity, Processing – means performing any operation or set of operations on personal data, with or without automatic means, such as collection, registration, organization, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure (by transmission, dissemination or placement otherwise available), align or combine, block, delete or destroy.

Restriction of processing – refers to the marking of personal data processed in order to limit their processing in the future,

Profiling – refers to any authorized form of processing personal data consisting in the use of personal data to assess certain personal aspects characteristic of an individual, in particular to analyze or predict aspects related to work performance, economic situation, the health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, location or movements of an individual,

Pseudonymization – is the processing of personal data in such a way that personal data can no longer be attributed to a data subject without the use of additional information, provided that this additional information is stored separately and is subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure the fact that personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person,

Operator or operator responsible for processing – is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that, alone or with the help of third parties, determines the purposes or means of processing personal data; where the purposes and means of processing are determined by Union or Member State legislation, the controller or specific criteria for its designation may be provided by Union or Member State legislation,

Recipient – is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body, to which personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. However, the authority who may receive personal data in a private investigation in accordance with Union or Member State legislation will not be seen as recipients; the processing of such data by public authorities shall be in accordance with the rules applicable to data protection in accordance with the purposes of the processing.

Third party – is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorized to process personal data,

Consent – the consent of the data subject is any indication given freely, specific, informed and clear that the data subject provides through a statement or a clear affirmative action, signifying the agreement for the processing of his personal data.

  1. Name and address of the Vintager operator

Luca Ruxandra Ioana I.I. CUI 41721415, based on Ion Luca Caragiale Street 10 sp.25, Cluj, Cluj-Napoca, vintager.ro@gmail.ro, 0744182453

  1. Cookies

Vintager websites use cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored on a computer through the internet browser. Many sites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a code called a cookie. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a string through which web pages and servers can be assigned to the internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This allows the websites and servers visited to differentiate the individual browser of data from other internet browsers that contain other cookies. A specific internet browser can be recognized and identified using a unique cookie code. By using cookies, Vintager can provide site users with several easy-to-use services that would not be possible without setting cookies. With the help of a cookie, the information and offers on our site can be optimized considering the user. Cookies allow us, as mentioned above, to recognize the users of our website. The purpose of this recognition is to facilitate the use of our website by users. The user of the website that uses cookies, for example, must not enter access data every time the site is accessed, because it is taken over by the website and the cookie is thus stored. in the user’s computer system. Another example is the cookie of a shopping cart in an online store. The online store remembers the items that a customer placed in the virtual shopping cart through a cookie module. During use it is possible to automatically collect information such as the IP addresses from which you access the site and the browser you use, and you agree to the storage of certain information on your computer („cookie”), all for the purpose to ensure optimal access to the site and its operation by you. We have a detailed page with the cookies used on the Vintager website for the Cookies Policy

  1. Subscribe to our newsletters

On Vintager websites, users are offered the opportunity to subscribe to the company’s newsletter. Vintager regularly informs its customers and business partners through a newsletter about the company’s offers. The company’s newsletter can be received by the data subject only if (1) the data subject has a valid email address and (2) if the data subject registers to receive the newsletter. A confirmation email will be sent to the email address registered by the data subject for the first time in order to send the newsletter, for legal reasons, through the double opt-in procedure. This confirmation email is used to prove that the owner of the email address is authorized to receive the newsletter. During the newsletter subscription, we store the IP address of the computer system assigned by the internet service provider (ISP) and used by the data subject at the time of registration, as well as the date and time of registration. The collection of this data is necessary to understand the possible inappropriate uses of the email address of a targeted person at a later date, and therefore serves the purpose of legal protection. The personal data collected as part of the registration for a newsletter will only be used to send the newsletter. In addition, those who subscribe to the newsletter will be informed by email, as long as this is necessary for the newsletter service or for a registration in question, as this may be the case in the event of changes to the newsletter offer, or in the eventuality of a change of technical circumstances

There will be no transfer of personal data collected by the newsletter service to third parties. Subscriptions to our newsletter may be terminated by the data subject at any time. The consent to store personal data, given by the data subject for receiving the newsletter, can be revoked at any time. There is a link in each newsletter to unsubscribe. For more details check our Data Processing Policy page

  1. Possibility of contact through the website

Vintager websites contain information that allows a short electronic contact with our company, as well as direct communication with us, by including a general email address. If a data subject contacts us by email or through the contact form, the personal data transmitted by him voluntarily are stored automatically. Such personal data, voluntarily transmitted by a data subject to the controller, are stored for the purpose of processing and contacting the data subject.

  1. Routine deletion and blocking of personal data

Vintager will process and store the personal data of the data subject only for the period necessary to fulfill its storage purpose, or for the period that is provided by the European legislator or by other applicable laws. If the purpose of storage is not applicable, or if the storage period provided by the applicable legislation in force expires, personal data are deleted, in accordance with legal requirements.

  1. The rights of the data subject The right of access of the data subject. In order to exercise the right of access, the data subject may at any time contact Vintager with a request in this regard to obtain a report of personal data; The right of rectification. Each data subject has the right to obtain the rectification of personal data when they are incorrect or have undergone certain changes or need to be completed. The right to delete. Each data subject has the right to request the deletion of personal data as follows: i) when the data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or processed, ii) the data subject withdraws his consent on the basis of which the processing takes place, iii) the data subject objects to processing in accordance with Article 21 (1) of the Regulation and there are no legal grounds for processing, or the data subject objects to processing in accordance with Article 21 (2) of the Regulation, iv) personal data have been illegally processed or a legal provision in force requires their deletion. The right to restrict processing. Each data subject has the right to obtain the restriction of processing, where one of the following cases applies: i) the accuracy of personal data is challenged by the data subject, ii) the processing is illegal and the data subject opposes the deletion of personal data, but instead requests the restriction iii) Vintager no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of processing them, but they are requested by the data subject for the unit, in order to exercise certain rights, iv) the data subject has objected to the processing in accordance with Article 21 (1 ) of the Regulation until the verification if the legitimate grounds of Vintager prevail over those of the data subject. The right to data portability. Each data subject has the right to request the transfer of personal data to a third party or to the data subject himself. The right to opposition. Each data subject has the right to object at any time, for reasons related to his / her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, which is based on points (e) and (f) of Article 6 (1). of the Regulation. This also applies to profile creation. Vintager will no longer process personal data in the event of opposition, unless we can demonstrate convincing and legitimate grounds for processing, which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for establishing, exercising or defending legal rights. If Vintager processes personal data for direct marketing purposes, where there is prior consent, the data subject will have the right to object at any time to the processing of his personal data for such marketing. This applies to profiling to the point where it is related to such direct marketing. If the data subject objects to the processing performed by Vintager for direct marketing purposes, then Vintager will no longer process his personal data for these purposes. In addition, the data subject has the right, on grounds related to his or her particular situation, to object to the processing of his or her personal data by Vintager for the purposes of scientific or historical research or other purposes.

In addition, the data subject has the right, on grounds related to his or her particular situation, to object to the processing of his or her personal data by Vintager for scientific or historical research purposes, or for statistical purposes, in accordance with Article 89 (1) of Regulation, unless the processing is necessary for the accomplishment of a task performed in the public interest.

Making individual decisions, including creating profiles. Each data subject has the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automatic processing, including the creation of profiles, which produces legal effects on it or similarly significantly affects him, as long as the decision is not based on explicit consent. of the data subject. Vintager will implement appropriate support measures to protect the rights and freedoms of the data subject and the legitimate interests, at least the right to obtain human intervention from Vintager, to express his point of view and to challenge the decision.

The right to withdraw consent. Each data subject has the right to withdraw his / her consent to the processing of personal data at any time.

The right to file a complaint to the supervisory authority - if the data subject considers that his / her legitimate rights in relation to the processing of personal data have been violated, he / she may address a complaint to the National Supervisory Authority for processing. Personal Data, based in G-ral Blvd. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest, Romania.

If you wish to exercise your rights or send us a notification / request, please contact us at the contact details indicated in this Policy. Vintager will reply you as soon as possible but not later than 30 days. For any delays we will notify you and give you the justified reasons for the delay.

  1. Legal basis for processing

Article 6 (1) letter of the Regulation serves as the legal basis for the processing of operations for which we obtain consent for a certain purpose of processing. If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, as is the case, for example, when the processing operations are necessary for the supply of goods or for any other service, the processing is based on Article 6. paragraph (1) letter b din

Regulations. The same is true for processing operations that are necessary for the performance of pre-contractual measures, for example in the case of investigations into our products or services. Our company is subject to a legal obligation which requires the processing of personal data, such as the fulfillment of fiscal obligations, the processing is based on art. 6 (1) lit. c Regulation. In rare cases, the processing of personal data may be necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person. This would be the case, for example, if a visitor has been injured in our company and the name, age, health insurance data or other vital information should be passed on to a doctor, hospital or other third party. Then, the processing will be based on Art. 6 (1) letter. d of the Regulation. Finally, processing operations could be based on Article 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. This legal basis is used for processing operations that are not covered by any of the legal reasons mentioned above, if the processing is necessary for the purpose of the legitimate interests pursued by our company or a third party, unless these interests are removed by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject who require the protection of personal data. Such processing operations are especially permitted because they have been specifically mentioned by the European legislator. He considered that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the data subject is the customer of the operator (recital 47 of sentence 2 of the Regulation).

  1. Legitimate interests pursued by the operator or a third party

If the processing of personal data is based on Article 6 (1) letter f Regulation, our legitimate interest is to conduct our business for the welfare of all our employees and shareholders.

  1. The period for which the personal data will be stored

Personal data will be kept only for the period necessary for the purpose for which they were collected. After the expiration of that period, the corresponding data are deleted. Only those personal data that are part of the documents will be kept.

  1. The period for which the personal data will be stored

Personal data will be kept only for the period necessary for the purpose for which they were collected. After the expiration of that period, the corresponding data are deleted. Only those personal data that are part of the acts / documents for which the law provides for an archiving term will be kept and at the expiration of the legal archiving term they will be destroyed.

  1. Providing personal data as a legal or contractual requirement

Requirement to conclude a contract; The obligation of the data subject to provide personal data; the possible consequences of not fulfilling these data

We clarify that the provision of personal data is required in part by law (eg tax regulations) or may result from contractual provisions (eg information on the contractual partner). Sometimes it may be necessary to conclude a contract according to which the data subject provides us with personal data, which must be further processed by us. The data subject is, for example, obliged to provide us with personal data when our company signs a contract with him or her.

  1. Protection of personal data

Vintager applies an internal framework of policies and minimum standards regarding the protection of personal data. These policies and standards are periodically updated to comply with market regulations and developments. In accordance with the legal provisions in force, we take appropriate technical and organizational measures (policies, procedures, security, etc.) precisely to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of personal data as well as to ensure the necessary framework for their processing.

  1. The rights of the data subject The right of access of the data subject. In order to exercise the right of access, the data subject may at any time contact Vintager with a request in this regard to obtain a report of personal data; The right of rectification. Each data subject has the right to obtain the rectification of personal data when they are incorrect or have undergone certain changes or need to be completed. The right to delete. Each data subject has the right to request the deletion of personal data as follows: i) when the data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or processed, ii) the data subject withdraws his consent on the basis of which the processing takes place, iii) the data subject objects to processing in accordance with Article 21 (1) of the Regulation and there are no legal grounds for processing, or the data subject objects to processing in accordance with Article 21 (2) of the Regulation, iv) personal data have been illegally processed or a legal provision in force requires their deletion. The right to restrict processing. Each data subject has the right to obtain the restriction of processing, where one of the following cases applies: i) the accuracy of personal data is challenged by the data subject, ii) the processing is illegal and the data subject opposes the deletion of personal data, but instead requests the restriction iii) Vintager no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of processing them, but they are requested by the data subject for the unit, in order to exercise certain rights, iv) the data subject has objected to the processing in accordance with Article 21 (1 ) of the Regulation until the verification if the legitimate grounds of Vintager prevail over those of the data subject. The right to data portability. Each data subject has the right to request the transfer of personal data to a third party or to the data subject himself. The right to opposition. Each data subject has the right to object at any time, for reasons related to his / her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, which is based on points (e) and (f) of Article 6 (1). of the Regulation. This also applies to profile creation. Vintager will no longer process personal data in the event of opposition, unless we can demonstrate convincing and legitimate grounds for processing, which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for establishing, exercising or defending legal rights. If Vintager processes personal data for direct marketing purposes, where there is prior consent, the data subject will have the right to object at any time to the processing of his personal data for such marketing. This applies to profiling to the point where it is related to such direct marketing. If the data subject objects to the processing performed by Vintager for direct marketing purposes, then Vintager will no longer process his personal data for these purposes. In addition, the data subject has the right, on grounds related to his or her particular situation, to object to the processing of his or her personal data by Vintager for scientific or historical research purposes, or for statistical purposes, in accordance with Article 89 (1) of Regulation, unless the processing is necessary for the accomplishment of a task performed in the public interest. Making individual decisions, including creating profiles. Each data subject has the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automatic processing, including the creation of profiles, which produces legal effects on it or similarly significantly affects him, as long as the decision is not based on explicit consent. of the data subject. Vintager will implement appropriate support measures to protect the rights and freedoms of the data subject and the legitimate interests, at least the right to obtain human intervention from Vintager, to express his point of view and to challenge the decision. The right to withdraw consent. Each data subject has the right to withdraw his / her consent to the processing of personal data at any time. The right to file a complaint to the supervisory authority – if the data subject considers that his / her legitimate rights in relation to the processing of personal data have been violated, he / she may address a complaint to the National Supervisory Authority for processing. Personal Data, based in G-ral Blvd. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest, Romania.

If you wish to exercise your rights or send us a notification / request, please contact us at the contact details indicated in this Policy. Vintager will reply you as soon as possible but not later than 30 days. For any delays we will notify you and give you the justified reasons for the delay.

  1. Legal basis for processing

Article 6 (1) letter of the Regulation serves as the legal basis for the processing of operations for which we obtain consent for a certain purpose of processing. If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, as is the case, for example, when the processing operations are necessary for the supply of goods or for any other service, the processing is based on Article 6. paragraph (1) letter b din

Regulations. The same is true for processing operations that are necessary for the performance of pre-contractual measures, for example in the case of investigations into our products or services. Our company is subject to a legal obligation which requires the processing of personal data, such as the fulfillment of fiscal obligations, the processing is based on art. 6 (1) lit. c Regulation. In rare cases, the processing of personal data may be necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person. This would be the case, for example, if a visitor has been injured in our company and the name, age, health insurance data or other vital information should be passed on to a doctor, hospital or other third party. Then, the processing will be based on Art. 6 (1) letter. d of the Regulation. Finally, processing operations could be based on Article 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. This legal basis is used for processing operations that are not covered by any of the legal reasons mentioned above, if the processing is necessary for the purpose of the legitimate interests pursued by our company or a third party, unless these interests are removed by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject who require the protection of personal data. Such processing operations are especially permitted because they have been specifically mentioned by the European legislator. He considered that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the data subject is the customer of the operator (recital 47 of sentence 2 of the Regulation).

  1. Legitimate interests pursued by the operator or a third party

If the processing of personal data is based on Article 6 (1) letter f Regulation, our legitimate interest is to conduct our business for the welfare of all our employees and shareholders.

  1. The period for which the personal data will be stored

Personal data will be kept only for the period necessary for the purpose for which they were collected. After the expiration of that period, the corresponding data are deleted. Only those personal data that are part of the acts / documents for which the law provides for an archiving term will be kept and at the expiration of the legal archiving term they will be destroyed.

  1. Providing personal data as a legal or contractual requirement

Requirement to conclude a contract; The obligation of the data subject to provide personal data; the possible consequences of not fulfilling these data

We clarify that the provision of personal data is required in part by law (eg tax regulations) or may result from contractual provisions (eg information on the contractual partner). Sometimes it may be necessary to conclude a contract according to which the data subject provides us with personal data, which must be further processed by us. The data subject is, for example, obliged to provide us with personal data when our company signs a contract with him or her.

  1. Protection of personal data

Vintager applies an internal framework of policies and minimum standards regarding the protection of personal data. These policies and standards are periodically updated to comply with market regulations and developments. In accordance with the legal provisions in force, we take appropriate technical and organizational measures (policies, procedures, security, etc.) precisely to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of personal data as well as to ensure the necessary framework for their processing.